Published on September 3, 2019 2:35 pm

Kickstart and All Nations Squads Announced

The 2019 Kickstart and All Nations squads have been announced with participants set to take part in a selection camp on the 14th and 15th of September in Melbourne.

It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

The participants of the Kickstart and All Nations programs were selected following regional and metro trials and a high performing testing day.

Thirty Kickstart and 30 All Nations participants will attend Camp 1 in Melbourne from September 14-15. The final team selected for Camp 2 will travel to Gippsland from September 29-1 October. At the conclusion of the camps, both Female Kickstart and All Nation teams will play off for the 2019 AFL Victoria Diversity Cup.

Nominations will be made from this game to the AFL’s National programs; the Woomeras (Indigenous) and Medleys (Multicultural). The programs provide the girls an opportunity to make their way into the AFL’s leading talent pathway, the NAB League.

AFL Victoria would like to thank the Essendon Football Club for their support in providing access to their elite facilities and oval for the programs.

  • CLICK HERE to find out more about the Kickstart Program…
  • CLICK HERE to find out more about the All Nations Program…
Female U14 Kickstart Squad
Ellie Armstrong
Tatiana Bush
Caitlin Charles
Crystal Clark
Shaleah Cooper
Denise Damoo
Jemmika Douglas
Gabrielle Foster
Scarlett Gardner
Naomi Gaykamngu
Lauren Gittens
Serina Gurruwiwi
Charlee Johnson
Timikar Johnson
Giselle Lambley
Kelsie Lee Muller
Marcia Milibirr
Lily Oliphant
Sherilyn O’Ryan
Jodie Palipuaminni
Kiahna Pomponio
Ruby Rosas
Alyha Szombathy
Shayde Szombathy
Nakiah Sangster-Bamblett
Chloe Thompson
Moniquah Ulamari
Millie Walters
Andrea Wellington
Mackenzie Winnel
Female U14 All Nations Squad
Jasmine Bettess
Laiema Bosenavulagi
Ava Christensen
Emelia (Milly) Christensen
Anisha Davis
Angelica De Silva
Sadiqah Fatimah
Chloe Ferguson
Khayle Forsyth
Yezza Hawkins
Amirah Hussein
Maddy Jansz
Vimani Jayawantha
Montana Kerr
Samira Khoder
Elisha Lane
Chloe Lau
Tyler Mills
Saida Musavi
Amy O’Kelly
Ashleigh Perkins
Pitchapa (Lisa) Raksri
Taelyn Ross
Nyanchiok Top
Ella Tyson
Baelee Ward
Aliya White
Saskia Bree Williams
Nayana Yenugula
Yasmin Yildirim
It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

Premier partners

Official Partners

Official licencee / supplier

Community Partners