Metro Regions


RegionLocationDateTimeAgesRego Link
EDFL Region

Walter Street Reserve, Ascot Vale

27/11/20219.00am - 11.30amu7 - u12Click here
EFNL Region

Marie Wallace Bayswater Park

Marie Wallace Bayswater Park 

3/12/2021

10/12/2021

5:00pm-8:00pm

5:00pm-8:00pm

u7 - u12Click here
NFNL Region

The Lakes Blvd, South Morang

City of Banyule (TBC)

13/12/2021

6/12/2021

6:00pm start (TBC)

6:00pm start (TBC)

u7 - u12Click here
RDFNL RegionArnolds Creek Reserve, West Melton5/12/20219.00am - 1.00pmu7 - u12Click here
SMJFL RegionRSEA Park Training Ground, Moorabbin4/12/20219.00am - 12.00pmu7 - u12Click here
WRFL Region

Honour Ave, Wyndham Vale

Mclvor Reserve Yarraville 

21/11/2021

28/11/2021

10am - 1pm (TBC)

10am - 1pm

u7 - u12Click here
YJFL Region

Rieschiecks Reserve, Doncaster East

Glenferrie Oval, Hawthorn

8/12/2021

14/12/2021

5:30pm - 7pm

5:30pm - 7pm

u7 - u12Click here
Country Regions


RegionLocationDateTimeAgesRego Link
AFL BarwonDeakin, Waurn Ponds5/12/202111:30am - 1:30pmu7 - u12Click here
AFL Central MurraySwan Hill Rec Reserve6/12/20216pm - 7pmu7 - u12Click here
AFL Central VictoriaMarist College, Maiden Gully1/4/20224:30pm - 6pmu7 - u12Click here
AFL Gippsland

Bairnsdale City Oval

Maffra Recreation Reserve

West End Complex in Traralgon

Korumburra Rec Reserve

Nilma Darnum 

3/12/2021

2/12/2021

15/12/2021

12/12/2021

11/12/2021

5:00-6:00 (TBC)

5:00-6:00 (TBC)

(TBC)

10:30-12:00 (TBC)

10:30-12:00 (TBC)

u7 - u12Click here
AFL GoldfieldsCity Oval - Auskick Transition
City Oval - AAA Inclusion Program

26/11/2021

3/12/2021

5.00pm-6.30pm

5:00pm-6:00pm

u7 - u12

Click here (transition)

Click here (inclusion)

AFL Goulburn Murray

Mansfield Football Ground

Kings Park (Junior) Seymour

Rumbalara Football Ground

3/12/2021

9/12/2021

20/03/2022

4:30pm - 5:30pm

4:30pm - 5:30pm

9am - 10am

u7 - u12

Click here

Click here

Click here

AFL North-East Border

McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford

Arundel Street Oval, Benalla

Emerald Oval, Wodonga

12/11/2021

19/11/2021

25/11/2021

5:30pm - 7pm

5:30pm - 7pm

5:30pm - 7pm

u7 - u12

Click here

Click here

Click here

AFL Western District

Deakin University, Warrnambool

Hanlon Park, Portland

1/2/2022

07/02/2022

TBC

4:30pm - 6pm

u7 - u12Click here
AFL SunraysiaMildura South Sporting Precinct12/12/202110am - 1pmu7 - u12Click here
AFL Outer East95 Colchester Road Kilsyth10/12/20216:00pm startu7 - u12Click here
AFL South EastCasey Fields Oval, Cranbourne5/12/202111am - 2pmu7 - u12Click here
Wimmera-MalleeHorsham City OvalTBC - JanTBCu7 - u12Click here

Latest News VIEW MORE

The ones to watch: future bright for Multicultural stars

Some of the state’s most promising young talent was on display on Saturday 27 November as around 45 multicultural and Indigenous...

02 DEC 2021 BY: AFL VICTORIA

Victorian clubs recognised for umpire engagement

In an effort to promote umpire participation, AFL Victoria and Umpire AFL have been recognising clubs who have been positively...

01 DEC 2021 BY: AFL VICTORIA

VBFL Grand Finalists decided after penultimate round

St Kilda and the Bulldogs will face off in the 2021 Energy Safe Victorian Blind Football League Grand Final after the deciding round of...

30 NOV 2021 BY: AFL VICTORIA

Find a LOCAL Team at

AFL IS THE GAME FOR EVERYONE