Published on August 24, 2019 9:12 am

Photo: AFL Photos

Community Football Finals

The most exciting time in community football is fast approaching. There is nothing better in Victorian community football than finals action.

It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

After a grueling pre-season and exciting home and away rounds, finals footy is just around the corner.

Finals footy is an exciting occasion for everyone. Whether you’re a player, coach, umpire or supporter, finals are a time for everyone to get together and celebrate another successful football season.

With thousands of Victorian’s set to be part of community football finals this year, we’re encouraging all football fans to be respectful of each other during football’s most exciting time.

Together, we can ensure that this finals series is a memorable one for all the right reasons.

Congratulations and good luck to all teams who made it to the finals.

Below is a list of upcoming finals.

DATE COMPETITION LEAGUE LOCATION
Saturday 21 September   Ballarat FNL Mars Stadium Ballarat
Saturday 21 September   Bendigo FNL QEO Bendigo
Saturday 21 September   Central Murray FNL Swan Hill Rec Reserve
Saturday 21 September Premier Division Eastern FL Bayswater Oval
Saturday 21 September Premier Division Essendon District FL Windy Hill Essendon
Saturday 21 September   Gippsland FL Traralgon Rec Reserve
Saturday 21 September   Hampden FNL Reid Oval Warrnambool
Saturday 21 September   Kyabram & District FNL Mooroopna Reserve
Saturday 21 September   Murray FNL Finley
Saturday 21 September   NAB League Boys Grand Final Ikon Park
Saturday 21 September Division 1 Northern FNL Preston City Oval
Saturday 21 September Division 1 Southern FNL Linton St Oval
Saturday 21 September Premier B VAFA Elsternwick Park
Saturday 21 September Premier C VAFA Trevor Barker Oval
Saturday 21 September Division 1 Western Region FL Avalon Airport Oval
Saturday 21 September   Wimmera FNL Horsham City Oval
Sunday 22 September Division 1 AFL Outer East Woori Yallock
Sunday 22 September   Goulburn Valley FNL Deakin Reserve Shepparton
Sunday 22 September   Ovens & Murray FL Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta
Sunday 22 September Premier Division VAFA Elsternwick Park
Sunday 22 September   VFL & VFLW Grand Finals Ikon Park
Friday 27 September Premier AFL Outer East Pakenham
It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

Premier partners

Official Partners

Official licencee / supplier

Community Partners