AFL Victoria Country Life Members

Life Members

1936:  A.T. Wasley

1939:  H.L. Roberts

1941:  L.H. Sambell

1941:  J.E. Mamouney

1946:  Stan Freeland

1948:  Mac McBrien

1949:  C.H. Burt

1953:  Jack Murphy

1954:  Ted Chessells

1956:  J.A. Gloury

1957:  Howard Beulke

1958:  A.H. Hill

1958:  Eric McCutchan

1959:  G.R. Barker

1959:  H.G. Cram

1960:  J.G. Kenny

1961:  E.A. Hains

1961:  Fred Reid

1962:  Bill Henderson

1963:  L.J. Phelan

1966:  W.H. Head

1967:  Stuart Wren (OAM)

1969:  R. Hutchins

1970:  Hank Neil

1970:  Bruce Wilkinson

1973:  Ivan O’Donnell

1974:  Joe Collery

1976:  Jack Lark

1976:  Bill Gibbons

1977:  Jack Hamilton

1979:  Alan Dunstan (OBE, OAM)

1979:  John Lauritz

1980:  Ken Cunningham

1981:  Jack Crameri

1982:  Chris Blackshaw

1982:  Gerald Clear

1983:  Ray Wagstaff

1984:  Bob Templeton (OAM, OBE)

1984:  Graham Arthur

1985:  Jack McKenzie

1985:  Dave Lewis

1987:  Norm Skinner

1989:  Brian Molony

1990:  Don Cole

1991:  Lyle O’Brien

1992:  Jack Huxtable (OAM)

1992:  John Monahan (OAM)

1996:  John McCarty

1997:  Arnold Clarke

1997:  Neil Hurley

2001:  Reg McVilly

2002:  Graeme Bulgin

2002:  Brendan Ryan

2012: Nicholas Rolfe

2013: Chris Brown

2016: Steven Reaper, Gerard Lucas, Brett Fitzpatrick

 

 

AFL VICTORIA COUNTRY (VCFL) RECOGNITION OF SERVICE

The following people have been recognised by AFL Victoria Country (formerly the VCFL) as giving outstanding service to the game of Australian Rules.

Nominations for Recognition of Service are taken from affiliates for the Board to consider on an annual basis. Nominations are open throughout the year.

Please download the nomination form here.

RECOGNITION OF SERVICE APPLICATION FORM


1959 G. Cocka Hampden, J. Daffy Hampden, J.T. Denning Hampden, G.G. Mathieson HampdenR.W. Reid Hampden, K. Rippon Hampden, D.E. Truckett Hampden, J.P. Craig North Central, L. Goudie North Central, T.A. Moore North Eastern, A.W. Roscoe North Eastern, A.J. Roberts Riverina, J.H. McPherson Riverina, H.T. Mathieson Riverina, R. Forster Riverina, M.D. O’Dwyer Goulburn Valley.

1960 H.M. Henderson Sunraysia, M. Harding Sunraysia, D.J. Dooley Sunraysia, R.A. Dixon Sunraysia, C.E. Bunton Murray Border, W.R. Shearer North Central, E.C. Poynter Riverina, P.C. Weaven Riverina, C.L. Burley Gippsland, T.V. Smith Gippsland, K. McLellan Wimmera, L. Gould Wimmera, C.W. Pearce Goulburn Valley, R.A. Grant Goulburn Valley, T.E. Thorson Gippsland Central, T.B. Trood Gippsland Central, R. Primrose Gippsland Central, C.H. Beulke Gippsland Central, B. Hayes Gippsland Central, C. Whytecross Hampden, L.L. Vagg Hampden.

1961 P.T. Crane Riverina, C. Wines Riverina, L.J. Mathieson Riverina, W.E. Valentine Mornington, M. Shaw Mornington, L.A. Monk Hampden, Cr. A. Hartley Hampden, G. Nicol Hampden, N.J. Vagg Hampden, A. McDonald Sunraysia.

1962 F. Galvin Ballarat, W.R. Reid Ballarat, G. Bergin Ballarat, R. Johnston Gippsland, W.G. Allen Gippsland, F.S. Wren Gippsland, A.G. Simpson Gippsland, C.W. Tudor Gippsland Central, A. Walton Gippsland Central, Cr. T. Hastie Goulburn Valley, J. Hammond Hampden, T. Richie Hampden, Cr. A.L. Lane Hampden, F.W. Reid Hampden, R.C. Brown Hampden, A. Patterson Hampden, C.H. Gore Hampden, G.W. Tolman Hampden, R.W. Yates Hampden, R. Marks Murray Border, R. James Murray Border, R. Rose Murray Border, J.T. Sambrooks Northern, A.D. Kennedy Riverina, J.B. Stevenson Riverina

1963 N. Giles East Gippsland, W. Heywood Hampden, J. Malone Hampden, S. Gladman Hampden, K. Maslen Hampden, R. Russell Hampden, T. Gladman Hampden, L. Ballagh Hampden, F. Fritzlaff Mornington, J. Deane Murray Border, T.G. Martin Sunraysia, K.M. Evans Sunraysia, J.L. Murphy Western, H.R. Strauss Wimmera, J. Davis Wimmera

1964 D.L. Twigg Bendigo, J.A. Gloury Mornington, W.J. Williamson Mornington, R.J. Smith Northern, H. Geyer South Gippsland, E.G. Burrows Sunraysia, J. Plummer Ballarat, A. Habel Ballarat, A. Swift Bendigo, C. James East Gippsland, W.S. Johnston Hampden, K. Reynolds Hampden, K. McCoombe Hampden, C. Kenyon Hampden, L. Payne Hampden, P. Perkin Hampden, K.J. Standen Northern, D.L. Ridley Riverina, P. Shaw Wimmera, R. Walker Riverina

1965 G.Elliott Ballarat, A. Quayle Ballarat, E.L.F. Boardman Bendigo, A.C. Gardiner Bendigo, J. Scarborough Bendigo, H.B. Hansen North Eastern, E.H. Hunt Northern, J. Rust Northern, W.H.E. Newton South Gippsland

1966 M.A. Fox Gippsland Central, Cr. R.A. Mitchell Hampden, Cr. A.E. Walsh North Central, L.J. Fraser Sunraysia, E. Lovell Western, D. Anderson Wimmera, C.T. Robins Wimmera, W.R. Bruce Goulburn Valley

1967 T. Atkins Goulburn Valley, R. Tweedle Goulburn Valley, C. Farrer Wimmera, A. Stewart Hampden, F. Humphrey South Gippsland, A. Cook South Gippsland, R.G. Rowles Sunraysia, J. McKenzie Hampden, J.S. Lark Hampden, P. Weinert Sunraysia, G. Taylor East Gippsland

1968 K.V. Denney Latrobe Valley, E. Taylor Latrobe Valley, S. Bailey Ballarat, G. King Ballarat, L.V. Wallace Western, W. Limbrick Goulburn Valley, J. Trevaskis Goulburn Valley, K.R. Smart Wimmera, C. Baker North Eastern, J. Burns Central, R. Virgona Sunraysia, S. Thornell Mornington, A.A. Patterson Goulburn Murray

1969 J. Redmond South Gippsland, J.A. Anderson Latrobe Valley, A. Smith North Central, R. Hutchins Riverina, E.V. Shade Mornington, J. McDonald South Gippsland, M. Kennedy South Gippsland, J. Collery Western

1970 J. Betts Northern, G. Osborne Mornington, L. Swett Goulburn Valley, J. Laxon Wimmera, C. Lidgerwood Hampden, E. Budge Hampden, H. Bolanm South Gippsland, W. Hindson Goulburn Valley, J. Edwards Goulburn Valley, W. Faulkner Riverina, W. Keating Ballarat, E. Cordy Western, J.R. Templeton Western, C. Wallace Latrobe Valley

1971 S. Plowman Bendigo, S.J. Cocks North East, N. Skinner North East, B.S. Schmidt East Riverina, F. Arthur Goulburn Valley, H.J. Ward Goulburn Valley, W. Clark Murray Border, W. Lemon Sunraysia, S. Giddings Sunraysia, F. McKenna Bendigo, L. Webster Mornington, M. Rowe Murray Border, I. Moore Wimmera, A. Mellors Wimmera, A.W. Whelan Hampden, G. Vistarini Northern, J. Arthur Northern, W.J. Lewis Western, A. Brown Mornington, F. Lansdown Mornington, M. Wegner Murray Border

1972 E.M. McMeel Hampden, T.J. Gange Sunraysia, J. Walsh Latrobe Valley, W. Jasper Murray Border, E.F. Bennett East Gippsland, A. Grierson Bendigo, W.H. Gibbins Goulburn Valley, J.L. Jones Northern, J. Quinn Riverina, R. Bibby Ballarat, M. Young North Central, R. Mann North Eastern, V. Stewart Ballarat

1973 B. Halcombe North Eastern, D. Thompson East Gippsland, W. Cox Goulburn Valley, M. Templeton Ballarat, J. McPhee Ballarat, L. Christie Goulburn Valley, R. Arnott Mornington, G.K. Harrison Northern, D. Darcy North Central, A. Carmichael South Gippsland, G.B. Hutchesson Western, A. Aston Wimmera, D. Lardner Wimmera

1974 E.L. Brooks Ballarat, S. Richards Mornington, R. McGann Murray Border, H. Webb Murray Border, G. Pearce Northern, A. Tresize Northern, H. Nelson North Central, J.V. Dennis North Eastern, K.S. Carter Wimmera, A. Levitzke Wimmera, D. Jennings Hampden, A.I. Everett Ballarat, W.R. Barton Murray Border, E.F. Roots Sunraysia

1975 R. Ross North Eastern, C.W. McClure Murray Border, W. Rodda Bendigo, M. Gray Hampden

1976 R. Bishop Sunraysia, D. Mathieson Ballarat, L. Mathieson Northern, E. Robb Hampden, W. Lahn Bendigo, C. Donnolley Murray Border, C. McAuliffe Murray Border, T. Cornwall East Gippsland, M. O’Hare Goulburn Valley, V. McNichol North Central, J. Kirk North Central, K. Spong Western

1977 H. Armstrong Mornington, G. Clear East Riverina, A. Dalitz Riverina, R. Edward Ballarat, D. Ferguson Riverina, L. Finch Hampden, E.J. Hynam Bendigo, A. Nickless Murray Border, F. Price Bendigo, M. Reid Goulburn Valley, B. Spencer East Riverina, D. Star Murray Border, M. Treseder Northern, F. Tuck North Central, E. Wade Goulburn Valley

1978 C. McCulloch Goulburn Valley, R. Letts North Central, D.K. McDonald Goulburn Valley, M.J. Graham Western, W. Wimmons Riverina, W. Thies Northern, K. Cunningham Ballarat, W. Sturgeon Ballarat, S. Cheatley Bendigo, W. Cox Hampden, W.G. McKenna Hampden, E. Fitton Mornington, N. Hogan Murray Border, L. Ablett Murray Border, R. Murphy Northern, R. Gravestocks Wimmera

1979 J. Hinck Bendigo, J. Bush Latrobe Valley, J. Ralph Latrobe Valley, A. Clarke Murray Border, D. Kennedy Murray Border, L. Paterson Riverina, A. Tyers Sunraysia, C. Mitchell Wimmera, M. O’Brien North Eastern, J. McLean North Central, B. Mowatt West Coast, J. Ure Goulburn Valley, W. Hawkes Goulburn Murray, C. Owen East Gippsland, G. Allwood Hampden, B. Thompson Hampden, R. Dore Mornington, W. George Northern, B. Logan Riverina, A. Luehman Western, K. Wilson Western

1980 W. Preston Riverina, B. Barry North Central, J. Cherry North Central, A. Gibbons Murray Border, D. Lewis Murray Border, S. Wickham Bendigo, H. Collins Bendigo, E. Holt Goulburn Valley, N. Lanyon Goulburn Valley, D. Clifford Western Border, F. Bryant Western Border, R. Wagstaff Sunraysia, G. Fithall Ballarat, L.J. Howarth (JP MBE) Hampden, J. Mahoney Hampden, N. Wenzlau Northern, W.J. Doherty South Gippsland

1981 G. Mills Bendigo, G. Sutherland Mornington, E. Oakes Mornington, N. Michael North Central, R. Richardson Western Border, C. Russell Western Border, M. Howard Ballarat, J. Esam Hampden, G. Martin Northern, J. Buchanan Riverina, J. Delahunty Riverina, J. Douglas Sunraysia, K. Lang East Gippsland, J. McCormick North East, T.C. Forge Murray Border, N. Minns Murray Border, M. McArthur Corio, R. Pickles Bendigo, F. Marsh Goulburn Valley, D. Grossman Hampden, K. Cunningham South Gippsland, J. Opray Sunraysia

1982 J. Patterson North Central, J. Dyer Mornington, G. Miller Mornington, C. Till Northern, D. Hicks Northern, M. Johnston Murray Border, D. Williams Murray Border, J. Knight Western, B. Ffrench East Gippsland, J. Charlton East Gippsland, R. Smith Riverina, T. Pressey Hampden, H. Lamb Hampden, E. Geddes Riverina, R. Main VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, I. Sinclair North Central, J. Looney Ballarat, A.R. Menzies Corio, W. Caldow Corio, J. Blacker Riverina, K.P. Gifford Riverina, R. Collins South Gippsland, B. Connolly Goulburn Valley, W. Robson VCFL Umpires Assoc

1983 M. Rigby Western, N. Nye Riverina, N. Wright Bendigo, J. Lauritz Northern, F. Bawden Northern, R. Logan Sunraysia, J. Barbuto Sunraysia, T. Sanderson Murray Border, D. Hemming Latrobe Valley, B. Pohler North Central, E. Stead Ballarat, A.M. Clarke Mornington, T. Slater Latrobe Valley, R. Collins Goulburn Valley, J. Wellington Goulburn Valley, A. Hahan Northern, B. Tucker Corio, G. Dyer Mornington, A. Bolitho Bendigo Umpires’ Assoc, J. Hallinan Murray Border, E. Foster Geelong Umpires’ League, F. McGrath North Central, F. Pekin Hampden, R. Cokerall Hampden, M. Kent Western, I. Nye Riverina, J. Klauer VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, K. Stewart VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, M. Mooney Western Border

1984 H. Ryan Wimmera, W. Thomas Murray Border, A. Mitchell Sunraysia, R. Fletcher Sunraysia, H. Milburn Bendigo, G. Hoopgood Bendigo, T. Ryan North Central, K. Fisher VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, J. Daniher Riverina, P. O’Hare Riverina, G. Potter Hampden, A. McGinness Hampden, J. Allthorpe Corio, K. Cook North Eastern, R. Steel North Central, K. Lyons Mornington, R. Cronyn Goulburn Valley, K. Whitford Goulburn Valley

1985 J. Hosking Northern, E.L. Pay Northern, T. Morgan Bendigo, G. Kupke Bendigo, G. Stewart Sunraysia, M. Henderson Sunraysia, L. Casey North Central, A. Brown South Gippsland, L. Price Riverina, H. Shoesmith Latrobe Valley, C. Greenwood Latrobe Valley, R. Fraser Ballarat, R. Fisher Ballarat, H. Rossak Corio, J. Healey Corio, B. Thompson Northern, A. Jones Goulburn Valley, D. McKenzie Goulburn Valley, A. Fleming VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, G. O’Connell Murray Border, C.L. Taylor Murray Border, L. Jacgung Mornington, V. Russell Mornington, K. Poole North East

1986 K. Wellman Goulburn Valley, T. O’Halloran Goulburn Valley, H.J. ‘Did’ Simpson Murray Border, K. Brennan Murray Border, J. Walter Northern, R. Grant Northern, N. Fairweather Riverina, D. Clarke Riverina, L. Stratford Mornington, K. Allison Mornington, H. Bright Wimmera, G. Taylor Ballarat, J. Tellefson North Central, E. Peucker North Central, J. Smith Bendigo, H. Hall Bendigo, G. O’Donnell Latrobe Valley, Cr. L. Wheller Latrobe Valley, F. Hose Corio, L. Davies Corio, J. Edis North East, J. Pither North East, B. Stuart VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, K. Medlin VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, W. Beer Sunraysia, N. Ward Sunraysia, B. Hennessy Western Border

1987 T. Evans Northern, F. Baker North East, F. Gaynor Riverina, C.J. Jennings Mornington, R. Winterton Latrobe Valley, B. Hammond Mornington, A. Tonkin Corio, D. Munday Hampden, W. McGregor Bendigo, J. Harper Bendigo, T. Goldsborough Latrobe Valley, R. Thompson VCFL Umpires Assoc, D. Walker Riverina, R. Goggin Goulburn Valley, R. Ducat Goulburn Valley, R. Evans Corio, T. McKenzie East Gippsland, W. Hynes Sunraysia, A. McGillivray Sunraysia, I. Thomas Murray Border, M. Duncan Murray Border, L. Fuller North Central

1988 M. Gorman Goulburn Valley, D. Roulston Bendigo, S. Downs Murray Border, K. Johnston Murray Border, R. Heathcote East Gippsland, M. Dunstan Geelong West Coast, J. Monahan Northern, E. Williams Northern, C. Dodds (Postumously) Wimmera, C. Cooper North East, I. Jackson North Central, J. Dennis North East, D. Prendergast East Gippsland, H. Curr Mornington, D. Jenkinson Western, P. Quinn Riverina, K. Bryon Riverina, V. Woolnough Riverina, Cr. R. Robins Latrobe Valley, J. Crameri Latrobe Valley, L. Bond Latrobe Valley, H. Goulton Ballarat

1989 B. Weightman Sunraysia, I. Shillig Murray Border, J. Ayers East Gippsland, T. Mullane Ballarat, B. Moore Geelong West Coast, R. Frost East Gippsland, L. Paull Northern, K. Marantelli Goulburn Murray, W. Ryan Western, L. Carter Western, A. MacMillan North Eastern, J. McDowell Hampden, R. Holland Hampden, A. Holmes Mornington, P. Wallden North Eastern, J. Cahir Northern, K. Barclay Geelong West Coast, J. Ellerton Bendigo, C. Vandenberg Sunraysia, W. Antonie Sunraysia, K. McDonald Goulburn Valley, G. Hamilton Bendigo, P. Bean Riverina, F. Healy North Central, G. Fisher North Central, F. Parsons Mornington

1990 A. McLean VCFL Umpires’ Assoc, L. Norman Murray Border, P. Carroll Murray Border, W. McCartney Central Murray, L. Jenkins Central Murray, M. Corbett Hampden, J. Karman North East, S. Bilson Latrobe Valley, M. Sutton Latrobe Valley, L. Davidson Mornington, V. Clauscen Mornington, P. Moore East Gippsland, P. Weideman East Gippsland, J. Robertson Bendigo, C. Bourke Bendigo, L. Knights North Central, H. Trewin North Central, T. Neville Ballarat

1991 V. Fitzgerald Bendigo, K. Harrington West Coast, I. Taylor Central Murray, R. Lescun Murray Border, P. Carney Hampden, C. Swenson Latrobe Valley, R. Brook Western, R. Ford Latrobe Valley, M. Collins Riverina, J. Brewer East Gippsland, F. King East Gippsland, R. Ponton Bendigo, L. Bugge North Central, P. O’Toole Sunraysia, B. Dowling Hampden, L. Crannage Goulburn Murray, R. Stevens Goulburn Murray

1992 H. Harris Ballarat, W. Bonnie Bendigo, J. O’Dwyer Bendigo, K. Rankin Central Murray, J. Hall Goulburn Murray, L. Savage Goulburn Murray, L. Hill Hampden, D. Earl Latrobe Valley, W. McConville Latrobe Valley, J. Ronke Murray Border, B. Chalmers Murray Border, R. McCrae North East D, McIntyre North East, T. Alexander Western, A. Kipping Western, J. Box Western, G. Dunn Wimmera, J. Costello Wimmera

1993 K. Lawrence Ballarat, A. Marlow Bendigo, K. Thies Bendigo, M. Ray Central Murray, W. Healey East Gippsland, N. Owen East Gippsland, H. Wells Goulburn Murray, V. Dominelli Goulburn Murray, G. Monkovich Hampden, P. Delaney Hampden, E. Gniel North Central, L. Grant North Central, B. Barrett North East Border, W. Keeble Sunraysia, A. Walters Sunraysia, P. Murphy West Coast D, Smith West Coast, W. Pearce Western, G. Ralph Wimmera

1994 M. Maher Ballarat, V. Thomas Bendigo, D. Powell Central Murray, K. Worner Central Murray, J. Cullen Goulburn Murray, R. Davies Goulburn Murray, P. Rennie Latrobe Valley, B. Wight Mornington, R. Williams Mornington, J. Guild North Central, P. Johnston North East Border, K. Farrell North East Border, N. Hurley Sunraysia, R. Fox Sunraysia, C. Rankin West Coast, L. Menzies West Coast, T. White Western, L. Hetherington Western, D. Cornell Wimmera, J. Walsh Bendigo, J. Hutchison Latrobe Valley

1995 R. Murphy Ballarat, J. Whelan Central Murray, D. Doyle Central Murray, P. McCoy East Gippsland, A. Chivers East Gippsland, R. Henderson Goulburn Murray, I. Pepperill Latrobe Valley, J. Flower North East Border, J. Maklin North East Border, N. Whitley West Coast, B. Gleeson Western, R. Jacobson Western

1996 D. Astbury Ballarat, R. Gloster North Central, M. Fox Latrobe Valley, S. Walters Sunraysia, D. McElhinney Sunraysia, M. Crimmins North East Border, G. Cantwell Latrobe Valley, T. Brockwell North East Border, G. Poole Bendigo, W. Shannon Goulburn Murray, B. Henderson Goulburn Murray, A. Bourke Western, A.Bench West Coast, L. Nairn West Coast, I. Pym Ballarat, J. Nelson North Central, J. Carew East Gippsland, B. Knowles Central Murray, C. Harrison Central Murray, R. O’Neill Bendigo, R. Capp Sunraysia, G. Casey Sunraysia

1997 A. Pratt Latrobe Valley, T. Wallace Latrobe Valley, R. Friday North East Border, G. Bulgin North East Border, P. Brown Western, T. Ford Ballarat, R. Watt East Gippsland, D. Morpeth Central Murray, T. Montgomery Goulburn Murray, J. Dunlop Goulburn Murray, S. Baker Wimmera, R. Esposito Mornington, R. Stuart Mornington, L. Smith Bendigo, J. Collins Sunraysia

1998 F. Sims Ballarat, L. Sturgeon West Coast, L. Forrest North East Border, A. Vogel North East Border, J. Bartlett Goulburn Murray, B. Tobin Goulburn Murray, K. Hogan Latrobe Valley, S. Cue Bendigo, R. Peck Central Murray, A. Baker Wimmera

1999 M. Stewart North Central, R. Lucas Latrobe Valley, S. Everard Ballarat, P. McNamara Latrobe Valley, N. Evans Central Murray, G. Long Central Murray, T. Smith Goulburn Murray, H. Sims Bendigo, A. Wilson Sunraysia, M. Williams Wimmera

2000 G. Edwards Bendigo, R. McDougall Bendigo, K. Knight Mornington, J. Watson Mornignton, R. Thomas North East Borde, F. McMahon Goulburn Murray, M. Peel Goulburn Murray.

 2001 L. Sims Ballarat, M. Smith Bendigo, L. Scott Goulburn Murray, F. Scott Goulburn Murray, I. Benson Mornington, J. Dawson-Wink North East Border, V. Shelley North East Border, J. Mass Sunraysia, T. Ryan West Coast, L. McMaster Western

2002
M. Martin Ballarat
JD. Sellers Ballarat
R. Fraser Goulburn Murray
R. Russell Hampden
C. Lincoln Mornington
J. Arnel North Central
B. Collins North East Border
K. Nolan North East Border
K. Emmerton Western
J. Pratt Western
2003
J. McCarty Ballarat
L. Standfield Bendigo
D. Gallagher East Gippsland
J. Martello Mornington
D. Smith Mornington
J. Simpson North Central
W. Pilsbury North East Border
K. Forbes Sunraysia
G. Westwood West Coast
G. Linke Western
D. Martin Western
2005
Tom Noonan Ballarat
Brian Hogan Central West
Ray Ettridge West Coast
2006
Kevin Wilson Western
John Miller East Gippsland
Herb Rasmussen Bendigo
2007
* Regions were disbanded
following the 2006 season
Fred Dietzsch MPNFL/Crib Point FNC
Bruce Couch MPNFL/Hampton Park FNC
Wayne Moore GDFL/Anakie FNC
Val Meadowcroft MFL/Deniliquin FNC
Rhonda Kortum MFL
Les O’Brien OMFL/North Albury FNC
Ron Uebergang MDFL/Penshurst
Alf Bright AFL/Stony Creek FNC
Graham Laird AFL/Inverloch Kongwak FNC
Kevin Mayhew TDFL/Chiltern FNC
Lindsay Burke NCFL/St Arnaud FNC
Graeme Young GVFL/Mooroopna FNC
Paul Grossman GFUL/Bannockburn FNC

 

2004
R. Steel  Central West
R. Weatherley Gippsland
B. Schultz North East Border
K. den  Houting North West
J. Veale South-West Border
2008
Trevor Aust Sunraysia JFL
Stuart Bigham Western District UA
Alan Rourke Hampden FNL
Gary Brown Seymour FNC

 

2009
Les Bright               Moyston Wilaura FC
Barry King               Penshurst FC
John King                Penshurst
Craig Keating          Western Border FL
Kevin Pell               Murray FL
Les Alexander         Football Netball East Gippsland

2010
Jim Flanagan           Omeo District FL
Eric Lancaster          Lancaster FC
Owen Power           Mooroopna FC
Margaret Webb       Geelong & District FL

2011
Mick Robinson          Newcombe Power FC
Brian Coughlan         Belmont Lions FC
Philip Forsythe         Western District Umpire Association
John De Grandi        Warrnambool District Football Umpires Association

2012
Gary Underwood     Golburn Valley FL, Kyabram District FL, Media

2013
Alan Moore             Geelong
Jim White               South East

2014

Deanne Einsporn     Picola District FNL
Greg Claney            Ovens & Murray FNL

2015

Les Ash                  Geelong
Kevin Coltish           Geelong
Frank Higlin             Hawkesdale Macarthur FNC
John Donegan        Western District Umpires Association

 

 

 

AWARD OF MERIT:

M. Templeton – Western Region (1991)

C. Bunton – Murray Border Region (1992)

K. Wilson – Western Region (1992)

D. Mathieson – West Coast Region (1996)

J. Hutchison – Latrobe Valley Region (1998)